Top

LIXX INDEX INNOVATION INDIZES

ALLE INDIZES
DE000A2QPFQ3

BeneFaktorIndex® E-Sports

Index Value

77.91

Month course

-3.80%

Course of the year

-16.19%

Last calculation

24.06.2022

Chart

Description

The objective of the index is to reflect the performance an investor can achieve by investing in a dynamic portfolio of instruments from the Reference Market. The Reference Market is characterized by companies which carry out business activities related to e-sports.

 

Index powered using Thomson Reuters data.

Information & documents


DateISINNameWeight
24/06/2022CH0025751329Logitech International SA0.046720918
24/06/2022CH0114405324Garmin Ltd0.048663576
24/06/2022JP3300200007Konami Holdings Corp0.04008645
24/06/2022JP3435000009Sony Group Corp0.045569583
24/06/2022JP3756600007Nintendo Co Ltd0.044852053
24/06/2022KYG875721634Tencent Holdings Ltd0.054302402
24/06/2022SE0018012494Modern Times Group MTG AB0.048696728
24/06/2022US0044342055Acer Inc0.042974696
24/06/2022US00507V1098Activision Blizzard Inc0.049494455
24/06/2022US0079031078Advanced Micro Devices Inc0.044904062
24/06/2022US26142V1052DraftKings Inc0.049744654
24/06/2022US2855121099Electronic Arts Inc0.047761469
24/06/2022US44852D1081HUYA Inc0.052246982
24/06/2022US4592001014International Business Machines Corp0.053094639
24/06/2022US5949181045Microsoft Corp0.050350535
24/06/2022US64110W1027NetEase Inc0.047389668
24/06/2022US67066G1040NVIDIA Corp0.049680232
24/06/2022US81141R1005Sea Ltd0.050929254
24/06/2022US83067L1098Skillz Inc0.042693779
24/06/2022US8740541094Take-Two Interactive Software Inc0.052979807
24/06/2022US9004502061Turtle Beach Corp0.036864061
DateISINUnit Change
15/06/2022CH01144053240.00019605
07/06/2022US67066G10400.00000353
06/06/2022US64110W10270.00009051
06/06/2022US28551210990.0000286
23/05/2022US90045020610.01078499
23/05/2022US87405410940.00321328
23/05/2022US83067L10981.02932866
23/05/2022US81141R10050.01352912
23/05/2022US67066G10400.00314198
23/05/2022US64110W1027-0.00929593
23/05/2022US5949181045-0.00109235
23/05/2022US4592001014-0.00759734
23/05/2022US44852D10810.13069928
23/05/2022US2855121099-0.00651216
23/05/2022US26142V10520.05339
23/05/2022US00790310780.00013389
23/05/2022US00507V1098-0.00558238
23/05/2022US0044342055-0.03395592
23/05/2022SE0000412371-0.02011307
23/05/2022KYG8757216340.00946675
23/05/2022JP3756600007-0.00070379
23/05/2022JP3435000009-0.00117316
23/05/2022JP3300200007-0.02044862
23/05/2022CH0114405324-0.00257299
23/05/2022CH00257513290.00597849
20/05/2022US98986T1088-0.50606124
20/05/2022US90045020610.00997781
20/05/2022US87405410940.00145624
20/05/2022US83067L10980.06191074
20/05/2022US81141R10050.00189593
20/05/2022US67066G10400.00102611
20/05/2022US64110W10270.00251735
20/05/2022US59491810450.0008017
20/05/2022US45920010140.00189696
20/05/2022US44852D10810.0421188
20/05/2022US28551210990.00178262
20/05/2022US26142V10520.01139814
20/05/2022US00790310780.00206392
20/05/2022US00507V10980.00287322
20/05/2022US00443420550.04461681
20/05/2022SE00004123710.01809062
20/05/2022KYG8757216340.00403416
20/05/2022JP37566000070.00045037
20/05/2022JP34350000090.00229105
20/05/2022JP33002000070.00388731
20/05/2022CH01144053240.00204094
20/05/2022CH00257513290.00309518
19/05/2022KYG8757216340.00036381
17/05/2022US59491810450.00002565
12/05/2022US98986T10880.02950084
12/05/2022US90045020610.0114841
12/05/2022US87405410940.00160259
12/05/2022US83067L10980.068481
12/05/2022US81141R10050.00216929
12/05/2022US67066G10400.00112121
12/05/2022US64110W10270.0027879
12/05/2022US59491810450.00090392
12/05/2022US45920010140.00210136
12/05/2022US44852D10810.04750307
12/05/2022US28551210990.00204052
12/05/2022US26142V10520.01271734
12/05/2022US00790310780.00234971
12/05/2022US00507V10980.00322481
12/05/2022US00443420550.04949106
12/05/2022SE00004123710.02059508
12/05/2022KYG8757216340.00447167
12/05/2022KYG7397A1067-12.76909512
12/05/2022JP37566000070.00050783
12/05/2022JP34350000090.00253396
12/05/2022JP33002000070.00432083
12/05/2022CH01144053240.00230015
12/05/2022CH00257513290.00342274
06/05/2022US45920010140.00028907
12/04/2022US00507V10980.00021424
29/03/2022JP37566000070.00011448
29/03/2022JP34350000090.00009472
29/03/2022JP33002000070.00027736
11/03/2022CH01144053240.00015104
09/03/2022US64110W10270.00014593
07/03/2022US28551210990.00003095
01/03/2022US67066G10400.00000221
23/02/2022US98986T1088-0.3424024
23/02/2022US9004502061-0.00154919
23/02/2022US8740541094-0.00537713
23/02/2022US83067L10980.60518976
23/02/2022US81141R10050.01624027
23/02/2022US67066G10400.00206358
23/02/2022US64110W1027-0.00161509
23/02/2022US5949181045-0.00070114
23/02/2022US4592001014-0.01115743
23/02/2022US44852D10810.12827877
23/02/2022US2855121099-0.00801258
23/02/2022US26142R10410.06224481
23/02/2022US00790310780.00292959
23/02/2022US00507V1098-0.03323625
23/02/2022US00443420550.79755682
23/02/2022SE0000412371-0.16558747
23/02/2022KYG875721634-0.01449584
23/02/2022KYG7397A1067-1.97927867
23/02/2022JP3756600007-0.00346604
23/02/2022JP3435000009-0.00093333
23/02/2022JP33002000070.07074423
23/02/2022CH01144053240.00106928
23/02/2022CH0025751329-0.00855151
15/02/2022US59491810450.00002244
09/02/2022US45920010140.00037794
19/01/2022KYG8757216340.00256975
13/12/2021CH01144053240.00011913
06/12/2021US28551210990.00003846
30/11/2021US67066G10400.00000141
29/11/2021US64110W10270.00006727
23/11/2021US98986T10880.22198967
23/11/2021US9004502061-0.00432069
23/11/2021US8740541094-0.00040436
23/11/2021US83067L10980.05771601
23/11/2021US81141R10050.00156617
23/11/2021US75523J1088-0.39097134
23/11/2021US67066G1040-0.00740031
23/11/2021US64110W1027-0.01476186
23/11/2021US5949181045-0.00173578
23/11/2021US45920010140.00519909
23/11/2021US44852D10810.10755381
23/11/2021US28551210990.00400602
23/11/2021US26142R10410.05113785
23/11/2021US0079031078-0.01330433
23/11/2021US00507V10980.02092061
23/11/2021SE00004123710.13111184
23/11/2021KYG875721634-0.00941365
23/11/2021JP37566000070.00064328
23/11/2021JP3435000009-0.01020157
23/11/2021CH01144053240.00596641
23/11/2021CH00257513290.01553915
16/11/2021US59491810450.00002205
08/11/2021US45920010140.00036669
03/11/2021US45920010140.00175865
28/09/2021JP37566000070.00012574
28/09/2021JP34350000090.00010309
17/09/2021CH00257513290.00032119
13/09/2021CH01144053240.00007816
10/09/2021US64110W10270.00011728
30/08/2021US67066G10400.00000295
30/08/2021US28551210990.00003054
23/08/2021US98986T10880.59697313
23/08/2021US9004502061-0.0359537
23/08/2021US8740541094-0.00461012
23/08/2021US83067L10980.48701901
23/08/2021US81141R1005-0.01084277
23/08/2021US75523J10880.10546711
23/08/2021US67066G1040-0.02127618
23/08/2021US64110W10270.0615791
23/08/2021US5949181045-0.01043189
23/08/2021US45920010140.03749788
23/08/2021US44852D10810.07155435
23/08/2021US2855121099-0.01160927
23/08/2021US26142R10410.09818932
23/08/2021US0079031078-0.03949674
23/08/2021US00507V1098-0.0071854
23/08/2021SE0000412371-0.13139997
23/08/2021KYG8757216340.00468157
23/08/2021JP3756600007-0.00044892
23/08/2021JP3435000009-0.01776221
23/08/2021CH0114405324-0.01794512
23/08/2021CH0025751329-0.01109722
17/08/2021US59491810450.00003701
19/07/2021US67066G10400.03387525
11/06/2021CH01144053240.00014633
08/06/2021US67066G10400.00000181
31/05/2021US28551210990.00004026
21/05/2021US9004502061-0.00533458
21/05/2021US8740541094-0.00177782
21/05/2021US81141R1005-0.00075857
21/05/2021US75523J10880.05866767
21/05/2021US67066G1040-0.00145001
21/05/2021US5949181045-0.00342542
21/05/2021US44852D10810.20276906
21/05/2021US2855121099-0.00299592
21/05/2021US00790310780.00249406
21/05/2021US00507V1098-0.00314879
21/05/2021SE00004123710.05612673
21/05/2021KYG8757216340.01118542
21/05/2021JP3756600007-0.00040595
21/05/2021JP34350000090.00340374
21/05/2021CH0114405324-0.01097898
21/05/2021CH0025751329-0.00556532
18/05/2021US59491810450.00005009
13/04/2021US00507V10980.00025043
29/03/2021JP37566000070.00016583
29/03/2021JP34350000090.00014562
11/03/2021CH01144053240.00018469
08/03/2021US67066G10400.00000308
01/03/2021US28551210990.00004449

Universe of Index Components

The following instruments selected from the Reference Market: Stocks and Substitutes

Index Components and their selection

Each instrument selected from the Index Universe must fulfil the following criteria to be eligible for inclusion in the Index ("Index Component Selection Criteria").
A. Market Selection Criteria
The relevant instrument must:
1) Have a price that is set regularly.
2) Have a price that is publicly accessible.
3) Have a minimal market capitalization of one hundred (100) EUR million.
4) Have a minimal daily trading volume of three (3) EUR million over the previous six months.
B. Thematic Selection Criteria
An instrument of a company is eligible if:
1) the company’s products or services are related to e sports; or
2) the company exercises e-sport activities; or
3) the company e xercises e sport sponsoring activities ; or
4) the company publicly commits itself to developing business activities related to e-sports.
5) If a company fulfills the above stated criteria, but at the same time is permanently associated with unethical behavior, it is not eligible as Index Component. Unethical behavior, among others, includes tax fraud, bribery.
Such securities form the "Selection Pool".

Allocation of Index Components

Index Component Name - ISIN
Activision Blizzard - US00507V1098
Electronic Arts - US2855121099
GEFORCE (via Nvidia) - US67066G1040
Modern Times Group - SE0000412371
Huya - US44852D1081
Logitech - CH0025751329
Microsoft - US5949181045
Nintendo - JP3756600007
Razer - US75523J1088
Sea Group - US81141R1005
Sony - JP3435000009
Take-Two - US8740541094
AMD - US0079031078
Garmin - CH0114405324
Tencent Holdings - KYG875721634
Turtle Beach - US9004502061

As of the Index Start Date, an equal weighting across the Index Components will be applied. On a quarterly basis, the Index Components will be equally weighted rebalanced on the second consecutive Business Day following a Rebalancing Determination Date.

Identifier: DE000A2QPFQ3 WKN: A2QPFQ
Bloomberg Ticker: BEFAESPO Index Sponsor: Leonteq Securities AG

Index Guidelines (Download as PDF)Compliance Statement (Download as PDF)Benchmark Statement (Download as PDF)Notice (Download as PDF)

Contact us

We look forward to your call:

+49 (0)211 781 751 80

Use our contact form:

To Contact Form