Top

DE000A2QPFM2

BeneFaktorIndex®️ Bike

Indexwert96.64
Monatsverlauf3.55%
Jahresverlauf7.33%
Letzte Berechnung17.05.2024
Beschreibung

The objective of the index is to reflect the performance an investor can achieve by investing in a dynamic portfolio of instruments from the Reference Market. The Reference Market is characterized by companies which carry out business activities in the development, production and/or distribution of bicycles and / or bicycle related supplies or components.

 

Index powered using Thomson Reuters data.

Chart

Informationen & Dokumente

DateISINNameWeight
17/05/2024CH0114405324Garmin Ltd0.056996967
17/05/2024DE0005439004Continental AG0.038621861
17/05/2024FR001400AJ45Compagnie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA0.049395377
17/05/2024IE00BFRT3W74Allegion PLC0.042249865
17/05/2024IT0005162406Technogym SpA0.044626119
17/05/2024IT0005278236Pirelli & C SpA0.051245324
17/05/2024JP3358000002Shimano Inc0.054475575
17/05/2024JP3866800000Panasonic Holdings Corp0.040182848
17/05/2024JP3942600002Yamaha Corp0.046886214
17/05/2024KYG9830F1063Yadea Group Holdings Ltd0.057362846
17/05/2024NL00150001Q9Stellantis NV0.041692858
17/05/2024SE0006422390Thule Group AB0.049702320
17/05/2024SE0009216278Mips AB0.054319551
17/05/2024TW0002105004Cheng Shin Rubber Ind. Co Ltd0.050642692
17/05/2024TW0002106002Kenda Rubber Industrial Co Ltd0.050472823
17/05/2024TW0009914002Merida Industry Co Ltd0.052765820
17/05/2024TW0009921007Giant Manufacturing Co Ltd0.048466522
17/05/2024US35138V1026Fox Factory Holding Corp0.032008250
17/05/2024US70614W1009Peloton Interactive Inc0.040581548
17/05/2024US7960508882Samsung Electronics Co Ltd0.046627819
17/05/2024US9283771007Vista Outdoor Inc0.050676800
DateISINUnit Change
17/05/2024IT00051624060.00954114
07/05/2024SE00092162780.00156085
26/04/2024SE00064223900.00185925
26/04/2024DE00054390040.00156713
19/04/2024NL00150001Q90.01063792
27/03/2024JP39426000020.00212746
27/03/2024JP38668000000.00503389
13/03/2024IE00BFRT3W740.00009681
13/03/2024CH01144053240.00011223
21/02/2024US9283771007-0.01843804
21/02/2024US79605088820.00019728
21/02/2024US70614W10091.08753040
21/02/2024US35138V1026-0.00043356
21/02/2024TW0009921007-0.06078076
21/02/2024TW0009914002-0.03274025
21/02/2024TW00021060020.46684547
21/02/2024TW00021050040.16718701
21/02/2024SE00092162780.00589525
21/02/2024SE00064223900.00378183
21/02/2024NL00150001Q9-0.03687526
21/02/2024KYG9830F10630.81680042
21/02/2024JP39426000020.03619288
21/02/2024JP38668000000.07583942
21/02/2024JP33580000020.00440610
21/02/2024IT0005278236-0.10540188
21/02/2024IT0005162406-0.05936186
21/02/2024IE00BFRT3W74-0.00700707
21/02/2024FR001400AJ45-0.00891790
21/02/2024DE0005439004-0.00088801
21/02/2024CH0114405324-0.00214693
21/02/2024BE0003797140-0.05630809
27/12/2023JP33580000020.00016063
14/12/2023IE00BFRT3W740.00012131
13/12/2023CH01144053240.00013887
22/11/2023US92837710070.01600656
22/11/2023US7960508882-0.00038780
22/11/2023US35138V10260.02905514
22/11/2023TW00099210070.07211082
22/11/2023TW00099140020.03307836
22/11/2023TW0002106002-0.42916071
22/11/2023TW0002105004-0.73784355
22/11/2023SE00092162780.02085384
22/11/2023SE00064223900.00488203
22/11/2023NL00150001Q9-0.02888809
22/11/2023KYG9830F1063-0.25216875
22/11/2023JP39426000020.03909237
22/11/2023JP38668000000.01867012
22/11/2023JP3358000002-0.00159745
22/11/2023IT0005278236-0.01482748
22/11/2023IT0005162406-0.02008583
22/11/2023IE00BFRT3W740.00141221
22/11/2023FR001400AJ45-0.00868944
22/11/2023DE0005439004-0.00135127
22/11/2023CH0114405324-0.00698768
22/11/2023BE0003797140-0.00111457
03/10/2023SE00064223900.00186958
27/09/2023JP39426000020.00110973
27/09/2023JP38668000000.00337056
14/09/2023IE00BFRT3W740.00013045
13/09/2023CH01144053240.00019615
24/08/2023TW00099210070.02252336
23/08/2023US9283771007-0.00749553
23/08/2023US79605088820.00004133
23/08/2023US35138V1026-0.00527166
23/08/2023TW00099210070.00042316
23/08/2023TW0009914002-0.05705133
23/08/2023TW00021060020.21338623
23/08/2023TW00021050040.11619692
23/08/2023SE00092162780.02794979
23/08/2023SE0006422390-0.02360269
23/08/2023NL00150001Q9-0.03174495
23/08/2023KYG9830F10630.34443088
23/08/2023JP39426000020.03075954
23/08/2023JP3866800000-0.04601118
23/08/2023JP33580000020.00152445
23/08/2023IT00052782360.00827998
23/08/2023IT00051624060.03777789
23/08/2023IE00BFRT3W74-0.00192616
23/08/2023FR001400AJ45-0.00790267
23/08/2023DE0005439004-0.00313756
23/08/2023CH0114405324-0.00077518
23/08/2023BE00037971400.00054674
09/08/2023TW00099140020.02117135
21/07/2023IT00052782360.03092531
13/07/2023TW00021060020.05577971
28/06/2023JP33580000020.00014932
20/06/2023KYG9830F10630.04880727
15/06/2023CH01144053240.00019935
13/06/2023IE00BFRT3W740.00012289
31/05/2023TW00021050040.10449792
23/05/2023US92837710070.00143999
23/05/2023US7960508882-0.00022092
23/05/2023US35138V10260.01135791
23/05/2023TW00099210070.05765866
23/05/2023TW00099140020.04468204
23/05/2023TW00021060020.24449786
23/05/2023TW0002105004-0.36037622
23/05/2023SE0009216278-0.01026025
23/05/2023SE0006422390-0.02751876
23/05/2023NL00150001Q90.00249382
23/05/2023KYG9830F10630.10699832
23/05/2023JP3942600002-0.00685762
23/05/2023JP3866800000-0.07961930
23/05/2023JP33580000020.00085345
23/05/2023IT00052782360.01504482
23/05/2023IT0005162406-0.02125980
23/05/2023IE00BFRT3W740.00338532
23/05/2023FR001400AJ450.00722437
23/05/2023DE00054390040.00139152
23/05/2023CH0114405324-0.00130047
23/05/2023BE00037971400.00264818
19/05/2023IT00051624060.01119344
16/05/2023FR001400AJ450.00485271
10/05/2023SE00092162780.00075563
10/05/2023BE00037971400.00133532
27/04/2023SE00064223900.00226663
27/04/2023DE00054390040.00109006
21/04/2023NL00150001Q90.02011566
29/03/2023JP39426000020.00066663
29/03/2023JP38668000000.00560472
13/03/2023IE00BFRT3W740.00012539
13/03/2023CH01144053240.00022611
22/02/2023US92837710070.00926226
22/02/2023US79605088820.00012196
22/02/2023US35138V1026-0.00218053
22/02/2023TW00099210070.12432491
22/02/2023TW00099140020.04040708
22/02/2023TW00021060020.15094467
22/02/2023TW00021050040.10266777
22/02/2023SE0009216278-0.01253938
22/02/2023SE00064223900.02924279
22/02/2023NL00150001Q9-0.01696177
22/02/2023KYG9830F1063-0.65538973
22/02/2023JP39426000020.01001608
22/02/2023JP38668000000.06970195
22/02/2023JP33580000020.00328542
22/02/2023IT0005278236-0.09535503
22/02/2023IT0005162406-0.04021577
22/02/2023IE00BFRT3W740.00279048
22/02/2023FR001400AJ45-0.00768155
22/02/2023DE0005439004-0.00954264
22/02/2023CH0114405324-0.00052612
22/02/2023BE00037971400.00194116
28/12/2022JP33580000020.00011536
14/12/2022IE00BFRT3W740.00010211
13/12/2022CH01144053240.00022541
23/11/2022US92837710070.01150287
23/11/2022US7960508882-0.00016393
23/11/2022US35138V1026-0.00344388
23/11/2022TW00099210070.01667285
23/11/2022TW00099140020.12537682
23/11/2022TW00021060020.31905784
23/11/2022TW00021050040.15340686
23/11/2022SE00092162780.02745180
23/11/2022SE00064223900.00135384
23/11/2022NL00150001Q9-0.02721391
23/11/2022KYG9830F10630.58326071
23/11/2022JP39426000020.00521444
23/11/2022JP3866800000-0.07523103
23/11/2022JP33580000020.00160370
23/11/2022IT0005278236-0.12079642
23/11/2022IT0005162406-0.07259194
23/11/2022IE00BFRT3W74-0.00529318
23/11/2022FR001400AJ45-0.02155082
23/11/2022DE00054390040.00094979
23/11/2022CH01144053240.00037299
23/11/2022BE0003797140-0.00332669
01/11/2022TW00099210070.00493839
04/10/2022SE00064223900.00348848
28/09/2022JP39426000020.00059677
28/09/2022JP38668000000.00637371
14/09/2022IE00BFRT3W740.00013461
13/09/2022CH01144053240.00024272
02/09/2022TW00021060020.08931586
23/08/2022US92837710070.02225598
23/08/2022US79605088820.00381603
23/08/2022US70614W1009-0.33138566
23/08/2022US35138V1026-0.01476321
23/08/2022TW0009921007-0.07308917
23/08/2022TW0009914002-0.00218991
23/08/2022TW0002106002-0.52569152
23/08/2022TW0002105004-0.38364567
23/08/2022SE00092162780.01092461
23/08/2022SE00064223900.02741994
23/08/2022NL00150001Q9-0.00854953
23/08/2022KYG9830F1063-0.47242301
23/08/2022KR7005930003-0.08356345
23/08/2022JP3942600002-0.00670360
23/08/2022JP38668000000.01177735
23/08/2022JP3358000002-0.00256928
23/08/2022IT00052782360.15156960
23/08/2022IT00051624060.02706469
23/08/2022IE00BFRT3W74-0.00029519
23/08/2022FR001400AJ450.02731250
23/08/2022DE00054390040.00667429
23/08/2022CH01144053240.00027442
23/08/2022BE00037971400.05427795
18/08/2022TW00099210070.01750581
10/08/2022TW00099140020.01590928
22/07/2022TW00021050040.10836236
28/06/2022JP33580000020.00010963
22/06/2022US92837710070.00628812
22/06/2022US70614W10090.01759769
22/06/2022US35138V10260.00305175
22/06/2022TW00099210070.03021465
22/06/2022TW00099140020.03034027
22/06/2022TW00021060020.22310120
22/06/2022TW00021050040.20535713
22/06/2022SE00092162780.00392393
22/06/2022SE00064223900.00756294
22/06/2022NL00150001Q90.01633605
22/06/2022NL0009767532-0.07557388
22/06/2022KYG9830F10630.13844942
22/06/2022KR70059300030.00432338
22/06/2022JP39426000020.00573535
22/06/2022JP38668000000.02635331
22/06/2022JP33580000020.00138027
22/06/2022IT00052782360.04868220
22/06/2022IT00051624060.03079027
22/06/2022IE00BFRT3W740.00223057
22/06/2022FR001400AJ450.00751282
22/06/2022DE00054390040.00330365
22/06/2022CH01144053240.00237201
21/06/2022KYG9830F10630.04506939
15/06/2022FR00001212610.10186602
15/06/2022CH01144053240.00020802
14/06/2022IE00BFRT3W740.00012018
23/05/2022US9283771007-0.03440679
23/05/2022US70614W10090.13033430
23/05/2022US35138V10260.01185128
23/05/2022TW00099210070.06956984
23/05/2022TW00099140020.03446348
23/05/2022TW0002106002-0.50639955
23/05/2022TW0002105004-0.14400923
23/05/2022SE00092162780.00137947
23/05/2022SE00064223900.00765873
23/05/2022NL00150001Q90.02041619
23/05/2022NL0009767532-0.00063766
23/05/2022KYG9830F1063-0.90430387
23/05/2022KR7005930003-0.00171170
23/05/2022JP3942600002-0.00146919
23/05/2022JP3866800000-0.01086827
23/05/2022JP33580000020.00275573
23/05/2022IT00052782360.09194284
23/05/2022IT0005162406-0.06781266
23/05/2022IE00BFRT3W74-0.00593799
23/05/2022FR0000121261-0.00104185
23/05/2022DE00054390040.00686666
23/05/2022CH0114405324-0.00311571
20/05/2022IT00052782360.02117805
20/05/2022IT00051624060.01067309
16/05/2022FR00001212610.00098738
05/05/2022SE00092162780.00040814
29/04/2022DE00054390040.00131147
26/04/2022SE00064223900.00169075
18/04/2022NL00150001Q90.01740041
29/03/2022JP39426000020.00054329
29/03/2022JP38668000000.00505560
14/03/2022IE00BFRT3W740.00012470
11/03/2022CH01144053240.00018010
23/02/2022US92837710070.02171002
23/02/2022US70614W10090.04693510
23/02/2022US35138V10260.01067166
23/02/2022TW0009921007-0.05025212
23/02/2022TW0009914002-0.03602393
23/02/2022TW0002106002-0.86117817
23/02/2022TW0002105004-0.85831832
23/02/2022SE00092162780.06782124
23/02/2022SE00064223900.02263834
23/02/2022NL00150001Q9-0.05058727
23/02/2022NL0009767532-0.06567445
23/02/2022KYG9830F10630.00788025
23/02/2022KR7111770004-0.16017266
23/02/2022KR7005930003-0.01179096
23/02/2022JP39426000020.00052960
23/02/2022JP3866800000-0.00973151
23/02/2022JP33580000020.00075189
23/02/2022IT00052782360.77377906
23/02/2022IT00051624060.01903571
23/02/2022IE00BFRT3W740.00066282
23/02/2022FR0000121261-0.00337131
23/02/2022DE00054390040.00276949
23/02/2022CH01144053240.00387499
28/12/2021JP33580000020.00006513
16/12/2021IE00BFRT3W740.00009149
13/12/2021CH01144053240.00013363
23/11/2021US9283771007-0.02257174
23/11/2021US70614W10090.07949413
23/11/2021US35138V1026-0.00811719
23/11/2021TW0009921007-0.04565773
23/11/2021TW0009914002-0.03109586
23/11/2021TW00021060020.21458472
23/11/2021TW00021050040.15413077
23/11/2021SE0006422390-0.00619956
23/11/2021NL00150001Q90.00621616
23/11/2021NL00097675320.01274355
23/11/2021KYG9830F1063-0.18837552
23/11/2021KR7111770004-0.01896845
23/11/2021KR7005930003-0.00417090
23/11/2021JP3942600002-0.00436892
23/11/2021JP3866800000-0.04834518
23/11/2021JP3358000002-0.00089486
23/11/2021IT00051624060.09205786
23/11/2021IE00BFRT3W740.00069315
23/11/2021FR00001212610.00072354
23/11/2021DE0005439004-0.00253205
23/11/2021CH01144053240.00555922
30/09/2021SE00064223900.00070017
28/09/2021JP39426000020.00041717
28/09/2021JP38668000000.00474404
16/09/2021DE00054390040.00544156
14/09/2021IE00BFRT3W740.00008476
13/09/2021CH01144053240.00009056
27/08/2021TW00021050040.11444079
25/08/2021TW00021060020.12544650
23/08/2021US9283771007-0.01838431
23/08/2021US70614W1009-0.00573347
23/08/2021US35138V1026-0.00124813
23/08/2021TW0009921007-0.00685748
23/08/2021TW0009914002-0.02377911
23/08/2021TW00021060020.45149848
23/08/2021TW00021050040.46604307
23/08/2021SE0006422390-0.02844175
23/08/2021NL00150001Q9-0.03955478
23/08/2021NL00097675320.12914244
23/08/2021KYG9830F10630.70831013
23/08/2021KR71117700040.02465866
23/08/2021KR70059300030.00773037
23/08/2021JP3942600002-0.00257866
23/08/2021JP3866800000-0.05308059
23/08/2021JP3358000002-0.00725309
23/08/2021IT00051624060.00338464
23/08/2021IE00BFRT3W74-0.00246780
23/08/2021FR0000121261-0.00577470
23/08/2021DE00054390040.00157402
23/08/2021CH0114405324-0.00997421
20/08/2021TW00099210070.01179692
04/08/2021TW00099140020.00970712
09/07/2021KYG9830F10630.03083109
28/06/2021JP33580000020.00007214
14/06/2021IE00BFRT3W740.00009018
11/06/2021CH01144053240.00013695
24/05/2021FR00001212610.00057783
21/05/2021US9283771007-0.01007565
21/05/2021US70614W10090.01910316
21/05/2021US35138V1026-0.00387504
21/05/2021TW0009921007-0.04163775
21/05/2021TW0009914002-0.01089578
21/05/2021TW0002106002-0.29210832
21/05/2021TW00021050040.10064682
21/05/2021SE0006422390-0.01779846
21/05/2021NL00150001Q9-0.06493346
21/05/2021KYG9830F10630.55248181
21/05/2021KR7111770004-0.01929547
21/05/2021KR70059300030.00769179
21/05/2021JP39426000020.00051666
21/05/2021JP38668000000.14626712
21/05/2021JP33580000020.00450264
21/05/2021IT0005162406-0.00919514
21/05/2021IE00BFRT3W74-0.00985309
21/05/2021FR0000121261-0.00086234
21/05/2021DE00054390040.00196113
21/05/2021CH0114405324-0.00220463
22/04/2021SE00064223900.00304479
16/04/2021NL00150001Q90.00725744
29/03/2021JP39426000020.00051142
29/03/2021JP38668000000.00260651
15/03/2021IE00BFRT3W740.00012793
12/03/2021NL00150001Q90.00201960
11/03/2021CH01144053240.00014775

Universe of Index Components

The following instruments selected from the Reference Market: Stocks and Substitutes

Index Components and their selection

Each instrument selected from the Index Universe must fulfil the following criteria to be eligible for inclusion in the Index ("Index Component Selection Criteria").
A. Market Selection Criteria
The relevant instrument must:
1) Have a price that is set regularly.
2) Have a price that is publicly accessible.
3) Have a minimal market capitalization of one hundred (100) EUR million.
4) Have a minimal daily trading volume of three (3) EUR million over the previous six months.
B. Thematic Selection Criteria
An instrument of a company is eligible if:
1) the company manufactures or distributes indoor/outdoor bicycles or indoor/outdoor bike related
components or supplies .
2)
In case of component or supplies provision, such company needs to provide distinct components or
supplies.
3)
If a company fulfills the above stated criteria, but at the same time is permanently associated with
unethical behavior, it is not eligible as Index Component. Unethical behavior, among others,
includes tax fraud, bribery.
Such securities form the "Selection Pool".

Allocation of Index Components

Index Component Name - ISIN
Allegion plc - IE00BFRT3W74
Cheng Shin Rubber Ind. Co. Ltd. - TW0002105004
Continental AG - DE0005439004
Fox Factory Holdings Corp. - US35138V1026
Garmin Ltd. - CH0114405324
Giant MFG - TW0009921007
Kenda Rubber Corp. - TW0002106002
Merida Industry Co. - TW0009914002
Michelin Group Paris - FR0000121261
Panasonic Corp. - JP3866800000
Peloton - US70614W1009
Samsung - KR7005930003
Shimano - JP3358000002
Stellantis (Peugeot) - NL00150001Q9
Vista Outdoor (Mutterkonzern von Giro) - US9283771007
Yamaha - JP3942600002
Technogym - IT0005162406
Yadea Group - KYG9830F1063
Thule - SE0006422390
Youngone Corp. - KR7111770004

As of the Index Start Date, an equal weighting across the Index Components will be applied. On a quarterly basis, the Index Components will be equally weighted rebalanced on the second consecutive Business Day following a Rebalancing Determination Date.

Identifier: DE000A2QPFM2 WKN: A2QPFM
Bloomberg Ticker: BEFABIKE Index Sponsor: Leonteq Securities AG

Index Guidelines (Download as PDF)Notice (Download as PDF)

Die Einzelheiten (Score) der in Anhang II der Delegierten Verordnung (EU) 2020/1816 der Kommission aufgeführten Umwelt-, Sozial- und Governance (ESG)-Faktoren sind nachstehend in Form eines aggregierten gewichteten Durchschnittswerts auf Ebene des Index ausgewiesen. In Anhang II der Delegierten Verordnung (EU) 2020/1816 der Kommission als „freiwillig“ gekennzeichnete ESG-Faktoren sind nicht ausgewiesen.

Stand der Index-Zusammensetzung: 15.05.2024 / Stand der ESG-Daten: 04.2024

 WertAbdeckung
Umweltfaktoren
Grad der Risikoposition des Portfolios gegenüber den in den Abschnitten A bis H und Abschnitt L von Anhang I der Verordnung (EG) Nr. 1893/2006 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates aufgeführten Wirtschaftszweigen als Prozentsatz des Gesamtgewichts im Portfolio.72.48%76.66%
THG-Emissionsintensität des Referenzwerts.54.018076.66%
Prozentualer Anteil der berichteten THG-Emissionen gegenüber den Schätzungen.
berichtet71.01%76.66%
geschätzt5.65%
Risikoposition des Referenzwert-Portfolios gegenüber Unternehmen, deren Tätigkeiten in die Abteilungen 05 bis 09, 19 und 20 des Anhangs I der Verordnung (EG) Nr. 1893/2006 fallen.0.00%76.66%
Risikoposition des Referenzwert-Portfolios gegenüber Unternehmen, deren Tätigkeiten in den Wirtschaftszweig Umweltgüter und -dienstleistungen gemäß der Definition in Artikel 2 Ziffer 5 der Verordnung (EU) Nr. 691/2011 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates fallen.43.12%76.66%
Sozialfaktoren
Internationale Verträge und Konventionen, Grundsätze der Vereinten Nationen oder, falls anwendbar, nationale Rechtsvorschriften zur Bestimmung, was eine „umstrittene Waffe“ darstellt.please see LIXX ESG Factor Disclosure Information-
Gewichteter durchschnittlicher Prozentsatz der Referenzwert-Bestandteile im Sektor der umstrittenen Waffen.0.00%76.66%
Gewichteter durchschnittlicher Prozentsatz der Referenzwert-Bestandteile im Sektor Tabak.0.00%76.66%
Anzahl der Referenzwert-Bestandteile, die sozialen Verstößen ausgesetzt sind (absolute Zahl und relativer Anteil geteilt durch alle Referenzwert-Bestandteile), nach Maßgabe internationaler Verträge und Konventionen, der Grundsätze der Vereinten Nationen und, falls anwendbar, nationaler Rechtsvorschriften.
absolut2.000076.66%
relativer Anteil9.52%
Risikoposition des Referenzwert-Portfolios gegenüber Unternehmen ohne Vorschriften zur Sorgfaltsprüfung in Bezug auf Fragen, die in den grundlegenden Konventionen 1 bis 8 der Internationalen Arbeitsorganisation behandelt werden.0.00%76.66%
Gewichtetes durchschnittliches Gehaltsgefälle zwischen Frauen und Männern.0.017519.73%
Gewichtetes durchschnittliches Verhältnis von weiblichen zu männlichen Mitgliedern in Leitungsorganen.0.200046.19%
Gewichtetes durchschnittliches Verhältnis von Unfällen, Verletzungen und Todesfällen.0.00000.00%
Anzahl der Verurteilungen und Höhe der Geldstrafen für Verstöße gegen Korruptions- und Bestechungsvorschriften.NA-
Governance-Faktoren
Gewichteter durchschnittlicher Prozentsatz der unabhängigen Leitungsorganmitglieder.21.44%40.71%
Gewichteter durchschnittlicher Prozentsatz von weiblichen Mitgliedern des Leitungsorgans.13.04%46.19%

Hinweis: Falls keine Daten für einzelne ESG-Faktoren zur Verfügung stehen, wird dies mit “NA” in der Tabelle oben ausgewiesen. Die Abdeckung ist definiert als das aggregierte Gewicht aller Indexkomponenten, für die relevante ESG-Daten verfügbar sind. Wenn also nicht für alle Indexkomponenten Daten für einzelne ESG-Faktoren verfügbar sind, kann die in der obigen Tabelle angegebene Abdeckung unter 100 % liegen.

Eine ausführliche Beschreibung der einzelnen ESG-Faktoren sowie der zugehörigen Berechnungsformel finden Sie im englischsprachigen Dokument „LIXX ESG Factor Disclosure Information“ hier abrufbar.

Zur Berechnung der Einzelheiten (Score) der ESG-Faktoren ist LIXX auf externe ESG-Daten von Dritten angewiesen. LIXX übernimmt keine Verantwortung für fehlerhafte Einzelheiten (Score) aufgrund von fehlerhaften externen ESG-Daten.